Welcome Guest! | login
US ES
WJMX Smooth Jazz Boston

This site is compatible with these devices.

Compatible Icons

Yes I Can! Girls Conference
The Just Girls (JG) Conference is an annual conference that is sponsored by Yes I Can, Inc.
The JG Conference is strictly for girls...no boys allowed! It's a great place to have girl time with your friends and it's also a great place to meet new friends.

Meet YOUR HOST:
The Just Girls Conference is always hosted by Gail Moore, who is the Co-Founder of Yes I Can, Inc. Gail is also a Contemporary Music Artist.




     

Affiliate image


Internet Radio


All OF YOUR FAVORITE ARTISTS: 3rd force, 510JAZZ, Aaron Bing, Adam Ben Ezra, Airborne, Al Chestnut, Al DeGregoris, Al Gomez, Alan King, Alan And Lita Blake, Allan Licht, Alan King, Althea Rene, Alvin Pope, Amanda Bellino, Amaryllis Santiago, Amber Sweeney, Andre Holley, Andrea Joi, Andreas Svarc, Antonio Adolfo, Anne Walsh, Arun Shenoy, Audley Reid, Arthur Long Jr., Ashanti Munir, Ava Lemert, Aysha Webb, Aziza Miller, Azymuth, Barbara Mamabolo, B2B, Bebuta, Ben Tankard, Bennett B, Bernard Davis, Bert Cody Piggott Jr., M.D., Bickley Rivera, Billy Griffin, BlendJazz, Bluey, Bob Crawford, Bobby Blue, Bobi Serafimovski, Brian Culbertson, Brian UnKle Funk Poe, Britt Prentice, Brittany Yates, Broken Toiz, Bryan Miller, Buff Dillard, Caesar, Cal Harris Jr, Cameron Ross, Capathia Jenkins, Carol Albert, Carol Saboya, Cannon Ball Adderley, Carmen Chiles, Carmen Chilk, Carmen Noemi, Catherine Sarah Manna, Catrina Reese, Cafezz Musica, Chase Huna, Cheryl Barnes, Cheryl Humphrey, China Moses, Chip Shearin, Chris Geith, Chris Godber, Chris Jasper, Chris Prythm, Chris Reinhardt, Chris Standring, Christian De Mesones, Con Funk Shun, Groove Skool Band, Clay Benjamin, Craig Thumper Samuels, D. Anthony, D. Edward, D. Edwards, D. Mills, Danielle (Dani) Mendez, Danny Kusz, Danny Pickering, Darryl Spencer, Dave Koz, Dave Panico, David B. Wells, David Broussard, David Duplissey, David Jones, David Lewis Luong, David Lyle Strong, David McLorren, DW3, David Stevens, Dayna Davis, Debora Galan, Dee Brown, DeeDee Lavell, Dee Lucas, Dean Grech, Dean Mongerio, Deni Newton, Denise Mangiardi, Dennis Angel, Denny Jiosa, Derek Turner, DF Michael, Dimitri K, Dirk K, Donald Hayes, Donald Wiles, Doug Cameron Doug Jones, Douye, Dreaming In Colour, Duane Vincent, Duncan Scott, Duotones, Eddie Berg, Elan Trotman, Eliane Elias, Elizabeth Mis, Ellison Kendrick, Emanuele Del Carmine, Eric EQ Young, Eric Essix, Euge Groove, Eva Cassidy, Fabiana, Passoni, Felicia Adams, Fernanda Noronha, Fourplay, Francesco Lo Castro, Frank Piombo, Freddie Ravel, Freddie Washington, Funkee Boy, Gabriel Mark Hasselbach, Gail Jhonson, Gary Fuston, Gary Palmer, Gene Van Bruen, Geoff Pellant, George Howard, Gerald Albright, Gerald GMAN Smith, Gina Carey, Gianna White, Glenroy Charles, Greg Adams, Greg Holsey, Greg Manning, Greg Yates, Gregg Young, Gregory Goodloe, Gwendolyn Collins, Halie Loren, Harlan Jefferson, Helen Sung, Helmut Wolf, Henry Katindig, Hendrick Meurkens, Holley Carter, Holly Burke, Homer T. Williams Jr., Incognito, Igor Gerzina, iReedman and Ms. Monet, Isaac Adams Jr., Isaac Byrd Jr., Isaiah Williams, Isha Love, Isom Green, J. Henry, Jackiem Joyner, James V Cockerham, James Colah, James Day, James “Tootie” Hogan, James Lloyd, James Torme, Jamhunters, Jarez, Jas Miller, Javier Colon, Jay Gore, Jazmin Ghent, Jazzmine, Jazz Holdouts, Jazz In Pink, JazzyD, Jens Buchert, Jef Kearns, Jeff Bradshaw, Jere B, Jevon Smooth, JoAnna Johnson, Jimmy McIntosh, Joe Leavy, Joel Del Rosario, John Carey, John Devin Bates, John Dubiel, John Novello, John ThaSaint, Jon White, Joyce Spencer, Judith Nicholas, K.Avett, K-Sparks, Kay-Ta Kanwong Kim, Karendra Devroop, Kathy Yolanda Rice, Keiko Lee, Keiko Matsui, Ken Navarro, Kennis Jones, Kenwood Anderson, Kenya McGuire Johnson, Kenyon Carter, Kenny G, Kevin Ellis, Khan Flo Mah, Kimberly Rivers Kim Waters,, Keyan Williams, Kim Scott, Kimberly Thompson, King Errisson, Koko Conley, Konstantin Klashtorn, Krystal Chinoy, Lady Soul, Laetitia Dana Applebum, Larry Flet, Lisa Taylor Loli Diams, Lonnie Mc Fadden, Lou Rawls. Louis Colaiannia, Louise Phelan, Lovell, Lowell Hopper, Luc Forlorn, Luis Manuel Alas, Lynette Love, Magdalena Chovancova, Maggie Britton, Marcia L. Mitchell, Marcus Anderson. Maria Jacobs, Mariea Antoinette, Marilyn Berglas, Mark Barrios, Mark Dorricott, Mark Mosley, Marqueal Ranae Jordan, Mary J Blige, Matt Baker, Maurice Johnson, Michael Alan, Michael E., Michael Fields Jr., Michael Garvin, Michael G. Hawkins, Michael Lington, Michael Manson, Michel Zanoboli, Micki Murphy, Miho Nobuzane, Miles Davis, Mikael, Mike Deliaphaito Weathersby, Mitchell Coleman Jr., Moon Chylde, Motown Moe, Ms. Monet, Mayito, Music Box, Music Train Quintet, Myroslav Levytsky, Nat Tiger Bailey, Natalie Cadet, Nathan Woodward, Naturally 7, Nexlevel Nichelle Colvin, Nick Vintskevich, Nico Sapuppo, Nkenge, Nyee Moses, Odyssey And Company, Pamela Williams, Paolo Rustichelli, Paul Brown, Patrick Bradley, Patricia Scott, Paul Brown, Paul Dozier, Paula Atherton, Penelope Sai, Pete Gitlin, Phase II, Phil Casagrande, Phil Denny, Phillip Brandon, Phyllis Hyman, Pieces Of A Dream, Plunky And Oneness, R James, Rafael LUKJANIK, Ragan Whiteside, Reginald Payne, Razzberry White, Reggie Codrington, Repunza Brown, Ricardo Abbott, Richard Elliot, Rick McGuire, Rick Parma, Rina Givens, Rippingtons, Rob Bender, Roderick Dolphin, Robert Bob Crawford, Robert Bobby Porter, Robert Damper, Robert H. Fowler, Robert Lee Revue, Roberto Restuccia, Roberto Vazquez, Rocco Ventrella, Rod Williams, Roman Street, Ron Hutchens, Ron Kobayashi Ron McMillion, Roxanna, Russ Hewitt, Russel Blake, Rusty Crutcher, RWB Ralph Williams Band, Sam Hankins, Sara de Ville, Sarai Usry, Saskia Jonker, Sax Pack, Scott Reed, Selina Albright, Sesil Jenkins, Shailah Edmonds, Shaksa Sana Aliyeva, Shawn Hamilton, Shawn Kingsberry, Shantel Hobson, Shannon Kennedy Sharon DuBois, Sharon Rae North, ShaShaty Simone Gubbiotti, Skip Martin, Sonia Eden, Soren Bebe, SounDoctrine, Spencer Day, Stephanie Spruill, Steve Bedi, Steve Watson, Sure Will, Tamika Dunning, Tanya L. Holt, Tasita D Mour, Terry Marshall, Terry Tuck, The Eric Evans Project, The James Colah Project, Threestyle, Threestyle Feat. Magdalena Chovancova, Theresa Grayson, Thierry Condor, Thom Douvan, Thom J. Lourim, Thomas M Sass, Thumper And Generation One, Tom Browne, TOMOKO, Tony Cimorosi, Tony Bragano, Tony Exum Jr., Tony Saunders, Trammell Starks, Travis Rogers, Urbanator, U-Nam, Us Conductors, Vanbrugh Hill, Victor Quezada, Vincent Ingala, Walker Charles, Wanda Mo Net, Westlife, Will Downing, Will Jaxx, Willie Bradley, Yolanda Rabun, Yolanda R, Yvonne Jay, Zane Wayne, Zdany Chisholm,

Vote for your favorite artist(s). Click the "STAR" on the above now playing/recently played display, then click from 1-5 stars. Thank you for your rating!

    

Are you having problems listening to us via our main Digital Player or your favorite music player icons above? You can now listen to us on TuneIn.com. Click the play button on the TuneIn bar below.

The Soul Cafe


Join us here, every Thursday, from 7-9 pm Eastern Time, New York/Boston GMT-5, for another exciting New Urban Jazz Lounge, with your Host Bob Baldwin.
Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

WJMX-DB Smooth Jazz Boston Global Internet Radio

This statement informs you of WJMX-DB Smooth Jazz Boston Global Internet Radio, LLC’s practices with respect to the online collection, use, and disclosure of personal information from this Website. Personal information is information that allows us to contact you (such as email address, home address, or telephone number) or other information that, when linked to your name or contact information, allows us to personalize your WJMX-DB Smooth Jazz Boston Global Internet Radio, LLC is the owner of this website and retains all ownership rights to the information collected at this site. WJMX-DB Smooth Jazz Boston Global Internet Radio, LLC reserves the right to change, modify, add, or remove provisions of this Privacy Statement. Any changes to this Privacy Statement will be posted here, and we encourage you to check back from time to time.

Personalization

Although you may use many features of this site without completing a registration or sign-up form, visitors who do register and/or sign up for special services may have access to additional features of the site and are more likely to receive information suited to their interests. For example, a registered user is eligible for additional services provided by this website such as listener clubs and personalized content. Our registration and special services sign-up forms may ask you for contact information (like name or email address) and demographic information (like zip code or age). You must provide the information in order to receive the benefits of registration or of the special service.

We may use the contact information you give us to better tailor your website experience to your interests and to send you information about WJMX-DB Smooth Jazz Boston Global Internet Radio, LLC and its services as well as promotional material on behalf of some of our partners. We use other information that you provide to us to show you content in which you may be interested and to display the content according to your preferences.

In addition, we may share this information with advertisers or other third parties that are not part of WJMX-DB Smooth Jazz Boston Global Internet Radio, LLC on an aggregate or another basis that does not disclose your identity or contact information.

Online Surveys/Contests

From time to time, we may conduct online surveys and contests. These ask you for contact information (like name or email address) and demographic information (like zip code or age). We may use this contact information from our surveys and contests to provide you with information about our company and promotional material on behalf of some of our partners and to contact you when necessary.

Supplemental Information

To enhance our ability to tailor this site to your preferences, we may combine information that you provide us on registration and other online sign-up forms with other information about you that we may obtain. We do not share that information with any other party.

Shopping/Commercial Services

This site may offer shopping services, which may be offered by us or by a firm that operates a store under contract with us. If our site offers shopping or other commercial services, you will use a customer order form to request information, products, and services. The order form will ask you to give us contact information (like name or email address), financial information (like account or credit card numbers), and demographic information (like zip code or age).

We will use the financial information that you provide to bill you for products and services. By giving our site your credit card and related personal information, you are authorizing our store to give that information to the merchant and credit card company in order to confirm and fulfill your order.

We will use contact information from the order form to fulfill your orders. We may also use contact data to get in touch with you when necessary. We will not otherwise use or distribute your financial information without your prior approval.

Public Forums

This site may make available chat rooms, forums, message boards, and newsgroups. Please remember that any information that you disclose in these areas becomes public information and you should exercise caution when deciding to disclose your personal information.

***Posting Comments***

You are solely responsible for your interactions with other WJMX-DB Smooth Jazz Boston Global Internet Radio, LLC Users. We reserve the right, but have no obligation, to monitor disputes between you and other Users. WJMX-DB Smooth Jazz Boston Global Internet Radio, LLC shall have no liability for your interactions with other Users, or for any User’s action or inaction.

User Responsibility and User-Posted Content

Some areas of the Service allow Users to post content such as profile information, comments, questions, and other content or information (any such materials a User submits, posts, displays, or otherwise makes available on the Service “User Content”).

You agree not to post User Content that: (i) may create a risk of harm, loss, physical or mental injury, emotional distress, death, disability, disfigurement, or physical or mental illness to you, to any other person, or to any animal; (ii) may create a risk of any other loss or damage to any person or property; (iii) seeks to harm or exploit children by exposing them to inappropriate content, asking for personally identifiable details or otherwise; (iv) may constitute or contribute to a crime or tort; (v) contains any information or content that is illegal (including, without limitation, the disclosure of insider information under securities law or of another party’s trade secrets); or (vi) contains any information or content that you do not have a right to make available under any law or under contractual or fiduciary relationships. You agree that any User Content that you post does not and will not violate third-party rights of any kind, including without limitation any Intellectual Property Rights (as defined below), rights of privacy or publicity rights. To the extent that your User Content contains music, you hereby represent that you are the owner of all the copyright rights, including without limitation the performance, mechanical, and sound recordings rights, with respect to each and every musical composition (including lyrics) and sound recording contained in such User Content or your use is covered by a fair use exception and have the power to grant the license granted below. WJMX-DB Smooth Jazz Boston Global Internet Radio, LLC reserves the right, but is not obligated, to reject and/or remove any User Content that WJMX-DB Smooth Jazz Boston Global Internet Radio, LLC believes, in its sole discretion, violates these provisions. You understand that publishing your User Content on the Service is not a substitute for registering it with the U.S. Copyright Office, the Writer’s Guild of America, or any other rights organization.

For the purposes of the Terms, “Intellectual Property Rights” means all patent rights, copyright rights, mask work rights, moral rights, rights of publicity, trademark, trade dress and service mark rights, goodwill, trade secret rights and other intellectual property rights as may now exist or hereafter come into existence, and all applications therefore and registrations, renewals and extensions thereof, under the laws of any state, country, territory or other jurisdiction.

In connection with your User Content, you affirm, represent and warrant the following: Your User Content and WJMX-DB Smooth Jazz Boston Global Internet Radio,LLC’s use thereof as contemplated by these Terms and the Service will not violate any law or infringe any rights of any third party, including but not limited to any Intellectual Property Rights, right of publicity and privacy rights.

WJMX-DB Smooth Jazz Boston Global Internet Radio, LLC may exercise the rights to your User Content granted under these Terms without liability for payment of any guild fees, residuals, payments, fees, or royalties payable under any collective bargaining agreement or otherwise.

WJMX-DB Smooth Jazz Boston Global Internet Radio, LLC takes no responsibility and assumes no liability for any User Content that you or any other User or third party posts or sends over the Service. You shall be solely responsible for your User Content and the consequences of posting or publishing it, and you agree that we are only acting as a passive conduit for your online distribution and publication of your User Content. You understand and agree that you may be exposed to User Content that is inaccurate, objectionable, inappropriate for children, or otherwise unsuited to your purpose, and you agree that WJMX-DB Smooth Jazz Boston Global Internet Radio,,LLC shall not be liable for any damages you allege to incur as a result of User Content.

By posting any User Content on the Service, you expressly grant, and you represent and warrant that you have all rights necessary to grant, to WJMX-DB Smooth Jazz Boston Global Internet Radio, LLC a royalty-free, sublicensable, transferable, perpetual, irrevocable, non-exclusive, worldwide license to use, reproduce, modify, publish, list information regarding, edit, translate, distribute, syndicate, publicly perform, publicly display, and make derivative works of all such User Content and your name, voice, and/or likeness as contained in your User Content, in whole or in part, and in any form, media or technology, whether now known or hereafter developed, for use in connection with the Service and WJMX-DB Smooth Jazz Boston Global Internet Radio, LLC (and its successors’ and affiliates’) business, including without limitation for promoting and redistributing part or all of the Service (and derivative works thereof) in any media formats and through any media channels. You also hereby grant each User of the Service a non-exclusive license to access your User Content through the Service, and to use, reproduce, distribute, display and perform such User Content as permitted through the functionality of the Service and under these Terms.

Publisher Responsibility and Content Guidelines
WJMX-DB Smooth Jazz Boston Global Internet Radio, LLC enables online discussion communities, and in doing so, freedom of expression and identity are core values of the Service. There are a number of categories of content and behavior, however, that jeopardize the Service by posing risk to users, publishers or third party services utilizing the WJMX-DB Smooth Jazz Boston Global Internet Radio,,LLC platform. Websites or website representatives publishing inappropriate content or exhibiting inappropriate behaviors in connection with their use of the Service, including from the following categories, may have their WJMX-DB Smooth Jazz Boston Global Internet Radio,,LLC account suspended or terminated:

â—Ź Blackmail or extortion

â—Ź Copyright or trademark Infringement

â—Ź Deceitful data collection

â—Ź Harm to minors or animals

â—Ź Impersonation

â—Ź Intimidation of users of the WJMX-DB Smooth Jazz Boston Global Internet Radio,,LLC Service

â—Ź Malware

â—Ź Privacy violations

â—Ź Spam

â—Ź Unlawful activities

The above list may be modified or expanded at any time, and individual account deactivation decisions remain at the sole discretion of WJMX-DB Smooth Jazz Boston Global Internet Radio, LLC.

Information Sharing With Third Parties

From time to time we may enter into a special relationship with another company that to provide additional features at this site. These special relationships may include "powered by" partners, business partners, sponsors, and co-branded sites (referred to here as "co-branded pages"). These might include, for example, pages that share our name and that of another entity, such as Ticketmaster. You should look for a specific privacy statement on any such co-branded page. Any personal information that you provide when signing up at one of those co-branded pages may be shared with our third party partner. You should also check our partner's website for information regarding its privacy policies.

Also, the nature of some features of our site may require that we share personal information about you with other persons or companies. For example, this may occur at a feature that enables you, via our site, to ask questions of persons or entities that are not part of WJMX-DB Smooth Jazz Boston Global Internet Radio, LLC. By responding to those features of the site, whether by email or direct entry of information on our Websites, you are consenting to our transferring that information to such persons or entities.

With respect to specific registration modules, like contests, we may disclose personal information collected, and we will post a conspicuous statement on the registration module to the effect that we will be disclosing the information collected with third parties.

Finally, we may share any of the information collected from you with these other companies in an aggregate basis. The aggregated information is not linked to any information that can identify you.

IP Address and Log Files

We may use your IP address to administer our Website, to help diagnose problems with our server, to analyze trends, to track users' webpage movements, to help identify you and your shopping cart, and to gather broad demographic information for aggregate use.

Cookies

This site may use a standard technology called a "cookie" to collect information about how you use the site. Cookies reside on your computer and help our website to recognize your computer's browser as a previous visitor. This information allows us to customize delivery of information. For example, our site may use cookies to save and remember registration information or preferences that you may have set while browsing the site, to keep track of your shopping cart, to ensure you don't see the same ad content repeatedly, to deliver content specific to your interests, and to save your password so you don't have to re-enter it each time you visit our site. We use cookies only to gather information as indicated in this policy.

In addition, on occasion, our site may also set a "session cookie" which helps us administer the site. The session cookie expires when you close your browser and does not retain any information about you after it expires.

Finally, we may also use an ad network provider to help present advertisements on this site. This ad network provider, like other advertising service vendors, uses cookies, web beacons, or similar technologies on the hard drive of your computer to serve you advertisements tailored to interests you have shown by browsing on this and other sites you have visited, and to determine whether you have seen a particular advertisement before and to avoid sending you to duplicate advertisements. In doing so, the provider collects non-personal data such as your browser type, your operating system, Web pages visited, time of visits, content viewed, ads viewed, and other clickstream data. The use of cookies, web beacons or similar technologies by these ad network providers is subject to their own privacy policies, not ours. If you do not want the benefits of these advertising cookies, you may opt-out by visiting http://www.networkadvertising.org/optout_nonppii.asp. However, if you do so you may not receive the full benefit from the use of our site.

Banner Advertising

We license ad-server software from another company to place banner advertising on our sites. All of the data provided and generated by the ad-server software remains in our possession and no data is transferred to the licensor of the software. This feature of our site may, on occasion, set "cookies" on your computer. Any information collected or stored by the ad-service or the cookies is treated in the same manner as other information as described in this statement.

Children's Personal Information

Consistent with the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act:

This site does NOT collect, use, or disclose personal information (including online contact information) of children under the age of 13.

In the event that a child under the age of 13 attempts to register on our site, we will NOT accept the registration and will delete information received from the child.

In the event that a child posts personal information in a public forum such as a chat room, we will attempt to delete that information once we become aware of it.

Your Choices

This site provides you the opportunity to opt-out of receiving email communications from us and our special relationship partners. To opt-out of receiving email communications, you may:

Modify your registered user information on our website; or

Send an email to WJMX-DB Smooth Jazz Boston Global Internet Radio, LLC. Please include our web address. (Please note that this email address should only be used for specific technical issues related to the website such as unsubscribing from a database. The recipients of these emails will not be able, in general, to answer concerns regarding other non-web related issues.

Access to Personal Information

WJMX-DB Smooth Jazz Boston Global Internet Radio, LLC gives you the opportunity to modify or remove personal information that you have provided to us. You may do so by modifying your password-protected registered user information on our website (if applicable).

Security of Your Personal Information

WJMX-DB Smooth Jazz Boston Global Internet Radio, LLC employs reasonable security measures consistent with standard industry practice, for information collected through this website. We believe that we have adequate security measures in place in our physical facilities to protect against the loss, misuse, or alteration of the information we collect on our website. We also use internal protections to limit access to users' personal information to only those employees who need the information to perform a specific job.

Legal Process

You should be aware that Broadcast Architectural may be required to disclose your personal information to the government or third parties under certain circumstances, such as in court or regulatory proceedings.

Contacting the Website

If you have any questions about this privacy statement, the practices of this site, or your dealings with this website, you can contact us. Please include the web address. Please note that this email address should only be used for specific technical issues related to the website such as unsubscribing from a database. The recipients of these emails will not be able, in general, to answer concerns regarding other non-web related issues.

Leased Content

Neither Standard & Poor nor any third-party licensor shall have any liability for the accuracy or completeness of this service or any component thereof or for delays, unauthenticity, omissions, or other defects therein nor for any claims or losses arising therefrom or occasioned thereby, including, without limitation, any lost profits, indirect, special, or consequential damages. Either Standard & Poor or third party licensors have exclusive proprietary rights from the information received via the service. Customer, end-user, or visitor, as applicable, shall not use or permit anyone to use the information provided by the service for any unlawful or unauthorized purpose. Customer, end-user, or visitor, as applicable, is not authorized or permitted to furnish such information to any person or firm for reuse or retransmission without the prior written approval of the source of such information. Provision of the information on the service is subject to termination in the event that any agreement between a third party licensor and a provider of information distributed through the service is terminated in accordance with its terms. Third party licensor and its subsidiaries, affiliates, information providers and content partners shall have no liability for investment decisions based on the information provided hereby.

General Information

This Agreement and the Additional Terms shall be governed by, construed and enforced in accordance with the laws of the State of Texas, as it is applied to agreements entered into and to be performed entirely within such state, without regard to conflict of law principles. You agree that any cause of action you or WJMX-DB Smooth Jazz Boston Global Internet Radio, LLC brings to enforce this Agreement and/or the Additional Terms, or in connection with any matters related to this website and/or the Privacy Statement, shall be brought only in either the state or Federal courts located in San Antonio, TX. You agree to submit to the personal jurisdiction of the courts of the State of for any cause of action arising out of this Agreement. You agree to file any cause of action with respect to this Agreement within one year after the cause of action arises. You agree that a cause of action filed after this date is barred.

If any provision of this Agreement, or the application thereof to any person or circumstances, is held invalid or for any reason, unenforceable including, but not limited to, the warranty disclaimers and liability limitations, then such provision shall be deemed superseded by a valid, enforceable provision that matches, as closely as possible, the original provision and the other provisions of this Agreement shall remain in full force and effect. The failure of either party to insist upon strict performance of any provision of this Agreement shall not be construed as a waiver of any provision or right. Unless expressly provided otherwise, this Agreement is the entire agreement between you and WJMX-DB Smooth Jazz Boston Global Internet Radio, LLC with respect to the use of this website and shall not be modified except in writing, signed by an authorized representative of WJMX-DB Smooth Jazz Boston Global Internet Radio, LLC. If you have any questions concerning this Agreement, you may send them by email to info@BA.com. You must send any official correspondence via postal mail to:

WJMX-DB Smooth Jazz Boston Global Internet Radio, LLC
127 Rogers St, Suite 2B Lowell, MA 01852

European Union and Other Foreign Nations

This website is governed by and operated in accordance with the laws of United States of America and is intended for enjoyment of residents of the United States. WJMX-DB Smooth Jazz Boston Global Internet Radio, LLC makes no representation that this website is governed by or operated in accordance with the laws of other nations. By using this site and submitting any personal information, visitors from outside of the United States acknowledge this site is subject to U.S. law, consent to the transfer of personal data to the U.S., and waive any claims that may arise under their own national laws.

COPYRIGHT & TRADEMARK NOTICE

Use of Intellectual Property

The Website, and all of its contents, including but not limited to articles, other text, photographs, images, illustrations, graphics, video material, audio material, including musical compositions and sound recordings, software, logos, titles, characters, names, graphics and button icons (collectively "Intellectual Property"), are protected by copyright, trademark and other laws of the United States, as well as international conventions and the laws of other countries. The Intellectual Property is owned or controlled by WJMX-DB Smooth Jazz Boston Global Internet Radio, LLC or by other parties that have provided rights thereto to WJMX-DB Smooth Jazz Boston Global Internet Radio, LLC.

You may not, and agree that you will not, reproduce, download, license, publish, enter into a database, display, modify, create derivative works from, transmit, post, distribute or perform publicly by any means, method, or process now known or later developed, decompile, reverse engineer, disassemble, use on another computer-related environment, transfer or sell any Intellectual Property, information, software or products obtained from or through this Website, in whole or in part, without the express written permission of WJMX-DB Smooth Jazz Boston Global Internet Radio, LLC.

Other trademarks, service marks, product names and company names or logos appearing on this Website that are not owned by WJMX-DB Smooth Jazz Boston Global Internet Radio, LLC may not be used without express permission from their owners.

Additionally, unless otherwise expressly permitted, websites may not hyperlink to any page beyond the homepage of this Website, or frame this Website, or any web page or material herein, nor may any entity include a hyperlink to any aspect of the Website in an email for commercial purposes, without the express written permission of WJMX-DB Smooth Jazz Boston Global Internet Radio, LLC.

You may inquire about obtaining permission by writing:

WJMX-DB Smooth Jazz Boston Global Internet Radio, LLC.
127 Rogers St, Suite 2B Lowell, MA 01852
By Email: contact@smoothjazzboston.com

Copyright Infringement

WJMX-DB Smooth Jazz Boston Global Internet Radio, LLC respects the intellectual property rights of third parties and complies with the terms of the Digital Millennium Copyright Act (DMCA) regarding such rights. By submitting any material or photographs through this Website, you are granting permission to have this material posted on this WJMX-DB Smooth Jazz Boston Global Internet Radio, LLC Website, and are representing that you are the rightful owner of the submitted material and that no one else may claim rights to this material. WJMX-DB Smooth Jazz Boston Global Internet Radio, LLC reserves the right to remove access to infringing material. Such actions do not affect or modify any other rights WJMX-DB Smooth Jazz Boston Global Internet Radio, LLC may have under law or contract. You can find our procedures for providing notice of alleged copyright infringement here.

Procedure for Making Claim of Copyright Infringement

If you believe that your work has been copied in a way that constitutes copyright infringement, you should send written notification thereof, in accordance with the provisions of the Digital Millennium Copyright Act, to our Designated Agent, who can be reached as follows:

By mail:

WJMX-DB Smooth Jazz Boston Global Internet Radio, LLC
127 Rogers St, Suite 2B Lowell, MA 01852

Pursuant to 17 U.S.C. § 512(c), to be effective, the Notification must include the following:

i. A physical or electronic signature of a person authorized to act on behalf of the owner of an exclusive right that is allegedly infringed.

ii. Identification of the copyrighted work claimed to have been infringed, or if multiple copyrighted works at a single online site are covered by a single notification, a representative list of such works at that site.

iii. Identification of the material that is claimed to be infringing or to be the subject of infringing activity and that is to be removed or access to which is to be disabled, and information reasonably sufficient to permit WJMX-DB Smooth Jazz Boston Global Internet Radio, LLC to locate the material.

iv. Information reasonably sufficient to permit WJMX-DB Smooth Jazz Boston Global Internet Radio, LLC to contact the complaining party, such as an address, telephone number, and, if available, an email address.

v. A statement that the complaining party has a good faith belief that use of the material in the manner complained of is not authorized by the copyright owner, its agent, or the law.

vi. A statement that the information in the notification is accurate, and under penalty of perjury, that the complaining party is authorized to act on behalf of the owner of an exclusive right that is allegedly infringed.

Questions or concerns? Contact us:https://smoothjazzboston.com/form/contact_us

Last update: April 17, 2018

comments powered by Disqus
Dislike 0

Tags



Chat with us on skype: "wjmxradio"
Flag Counter